Thursday, Dec 14th

Last update:04:11:51 PM GMT

You are here: Domestic Football Cup: First round results & scorers

Cup: First round results & scorers

E-mail Print PDF

Plachkovica vs. Pobeda: photo: FK PobedaPlachkovica vs. Pobeda: photo: FK PobedaHere are the results from the first round in the new season of the Macedonian Cup.

Since 31 teams entered the competition, one team was drawn to automaticaly staert from the next round. That lucky side is Rabotnichki. Ohrid decided to quit the competition yestersday, so their game against Skopje was awarded.

Due to tomorrow's games in the Europa League play-off, the matches of Shkendija and Vardar were postponed.

These are one leg games, so the losers got eliminated.

Zajazi - Shkupi 2:4 (2:1)
7' Ilir Djemaili, 31' Afrim Ljuma - 36' Shpend Asani, 72', 75' Fisnik Zuka, 82' Omar Imeri

Vardar (N) - Gorno Lisiche 3:5 (2:2)
28' (pen) Vlado Danilov, 32' Goran Sokolov, 86' Mile Chaushev - 11' Ivan Galevski, 16' (pen) Kristijan Nikolovski, 82', 86' Arbnor Jaiji, 90' (pen) Blagoja Spirkoski

Tikvesh - Renova 0:1 (0:1)
7' (pen) Aleksandar Temelkov

Belasica - Pelister 1:3 (0:2)
57' Pepi Gorgiev - 35', 45' Fernando Silva, 69' Lucas Cardoso

Kozhuf - Novaci 1:1 (0:0), 6:5 p.s.o.
80' Marjan Ristovski - 90' Nikola Jovanovski

Daniel Lazarovski
O
O Blagoja Naumoski
Marjan Ristovski
O X Antonio Stojkovski
Niki Zumrovski
O O Hristijan Nikolovski
Lazar Stojkovski
O
O Ilche Talevski
Sashko Ristovski
X O Dimche Ristevski
Hristijan Bejkov
O O Nikola Kalevski
Trajche Nikov
O X Hristijan Atanasovski

Ohrid - Skopje 0:3 awarded

Borec - Vlazrimi 77 4:0 (2:0)
1', 45'+1, 58' Aleksandar Panovski, 80' Andrej Acevski

Teteks - Turnovo 2:1 (1:0)
6' Marjan Bilbiloski, 53' Filip Jovanovski - 52' Mitko Conev

Mogila - Sileks 0:6 (0:2)
17' Boban Georgiev, 44', 79' Filip Timov, 51', 75' Antonio Bujchevski, 89' Dejan Blagojevikj

Osogovo - Bregalnica 1:2 (1:2)
27' Toshe Manov - 23' Goran Zdravkov, 44' Riste Naumov

Plachkovica - Pobeda 0:4 (0:2)
45' Burhan Muistafov, 45' Nikolche Sharkoski, 67' Blagoja Geshoski, 87' Borche Manevski

Struga - Makedonija GjP 1:0 (1:0)
2' Aljtin Loga

SSK - Akademija Pandev 0:6 (0:3)
4', 8', 64' Aleksandar Mishov, 41' Zoran Baldovaliev, 86' Riste Temelkov, 90' Gjorgi Stoilov

Postponed for 30 August:

Gostivar vs. Shkendija

Lokomotiva vs. Vardar

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus